Transportation Information

Below you will find the bus stops and protocol for Philadelphia students.

**CC15 removed old stops 9 & 10 – due to driver not able to meet all the times with route too big. 

**CC14 – added 2 new stops from CC15, they are Stops 5 & 6.

***Please note, these route times are subject to change. You will receive a robo call if this occurs.

CHARTER EAST

 

 

ROUTES #

 

8:00-3:00

 

TIME

      AM

      PM

23RD & CHESTNUT

 

7:29

44

51

 

20TH & MELROSE

 

7:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22ND & WETHERILL

 

7:29

48

20

 

8TH & UPLAND

 

7:12

#44 AM ONLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

24TH & EDGMONT

 

7:45

38

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9TH & TILGHMAN

 

7:30

34

34

 

13TH  & TILGHMAN

 

7:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24TH & MADISON

 

7:35

37

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH  & TILGHMAN

 

7:27

30

30

 

3RD & TILGHMAN

 

7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BETHEL & PEOPLES

 

7:35

49

49

 

KEYSTONE RD (GARAGES)

7:38

 

 

 

SWARTS & HIGHLAND

 

7:41

 

 

 

10TH & CULHANE

 

7:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH & HIGHLAND

 

7:45

46

46

 

4TH & HIGHLAND

 

7:48

 

 

 

2ND & HIGHLAND

 

7:51

 

 

 

4TH & BOOTH

 

7:25

#17 AM

 

 

4TH & WILSON

 

7:28

#17 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12TH & ENGLE

 

7:20

46

24

 

7TH & ENGLE

 

7:23

 

 

 

4TH & ENGLE

 

7:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POWELL & ALBERT

 

7:30

36

36

 

RAINER & CHARLES

 

7:33

 

 

 

6TH & MAIN

 

7:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPEC. VAN #4

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENT DO NOT RIDE

 

 

TILGHMAN ST

 

13TH -3RD ST

 

 

 

24TH & EDGMONT

 

 

 

 

 

24TH & MADISON

 

 

 

 

 

20TH &  MELROSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHARTER WEST

 

 

ROUTES #

 

TIME 8:00-3:00

 

TIME

      AM

      PM

6TH & MAIN

 

7:40

31

31

 

RAINER &CHARLES

 

7:43

 

 

 

POWELL & ELSON

 

7:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9TH & TILGHMAN

 

7:10

36

38

 

13TH & TILGHMAN

 

7:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORTON & MELROSE

 

7:30

50

50

 

14TH & MELROSE

 

7:33

 

 

 

23RD & CHESTNUT

 

7:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9TH & LLOYD

 

7:30

42

42

 

3RD & LLOYD

 

7:33

 

 

 

3RD & TILGHMAN

 

7:36

 

 

 

7TH & TILGHMAN

 

7:39

 

 

 

2ND & THURLOW

 

7:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH & SPROUL

 

7:40

35

35

 

7TH & BARCLAY

 

7:43

 

 

 

KERLIN & UNION

 

7:42

#41 AM

 

 

7TH & KERLIN

 

7:46

 

 

 

11TH & KERLIN

 

7:49

 

 

 

14TH & KERLIN

 

7:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22ND & WETHERILL

 

7:30

41

40

 

15TH & EDGMONT

 

7:33

 

 

 

10TH & MADISON

 

7:36

 

 

 

9TH & MORTON

 

7:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24TH & EDGMONT

 

7:40

39

39

 

24TH & MADISON

 

7:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPEC. ROUTE #12

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENT DO NOT RIDE

 

 

TILGHMAN ST

 

13TH -3RD ST.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHESTER CHARTER UPLAND

 

 

 

TIME 8:00-3:00

 

TIME

      AM

      PM

BETHEL & PEOPLES

 

7:12

32

32

 

CARTER & KEYSTONE

 

7:16

 

 

 

10TH & HIGHLAND

 

7:20

 

 

 

9TH & BOOTH

 

7:24

 

 

 

2ND & THURLOW

 

7:28

 

 

 

12TH & ENGLE

 

7:32

 

 

 

7TH & ENGLE

 

7:35

 

 

 

3RD & TILGHMAN

 

7:38

 

 

 

7TH & TILGHMAN

 

7:42

 

 

 

7TH & LLOYD

 

7:46

 

 

 

3RD & LLOYD

 

7:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9TH & MORTON

 

7:45

40

41

 

12TH & POTTER

 

7:48

 

 

 

12TH & MELROSE

 

7:51

 

 

 

20TH & MELROSE

 

7:54

 

 

 

23RD & CHESTNUT

 

7:40

#51 AM ONLY

24TH & MADISON

 

7:43

51 AM ONLY

 

 

 

Transportation Bus Rules

Transportation Change Request Form